Fulton County 4-H Results--Community Building | ||||||
Exhibitor First Name | Exhibitor Last Name | Project | Class | Awards | Class Ribbon | Class Awards |
Amanda | Evers | Achievement Record | 600002 : Achievement Records Grades 6-12 | Blue | Champion | |
Samantha | Jacobs | Aerospace (AE) | 11011: Grade 3-5, Rocket, Stage 2 (AE) | Blue | ||
Vivian | Miller | Aerospace (AE) | 11021: Grade 6-8, Rocket, Stage 3 (AE) | Blue | ||
Abigail | Owens | Aerospace (AE) | 11031: Grade 9-12, Rocket, Stage 4 (AE) | Blue | ||
Carter | moss | Aquatic Science | 600102 : Beginner One to Five Gallon Aquarium | Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Lindy | Armstrong | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Hayley | Backus | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12011: Fine Art (CR) | Blue | State Fair Entry | |
Addisyn | Banks | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12012: Needle Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Alison | Bauman | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | State Fair Entry | |
Emma | Bays | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion |
Sophie | Beehler | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12011: Fine Art (CR) | Blue | ||
McKinley | Burton | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | State Fair Entry | |
Lyla | Clauson | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Lindsey | Coon | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Lillie | Dickson | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Jadyn | Field | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12011: Fine Art (CR) | Blue | ||
Sadie | Flenar | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Sadie | Flenar | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12011: Fine Art (CR) | Blue | ||
Parker | Fultz | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Evan | Harsh | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12011: Fine Art (CR) | Blue | State Fair Entry | |
Reuben | Helt | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Anne | Horban | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12011: Fine Art (CR) | Grand Champion | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion |
Anne | Horban | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Samantha | Jacobs | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12013: Model Craft (CR) | Blue | Champion | |
Isabella | Jones | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Isabella | Jones | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12012: Needle Craft (CR) | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion |
Kade | Jones | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | State Fair Entry | |
Aubrey | Long | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Alexa | Lowe | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12012: Needle Craft (CR) | Grand Champion | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion |
Chaney | Miller | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Grand Champion | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion |
Aisley | Montel | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Avarie | Montel | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | State Fair Entry | |
Collette | Ott | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Abigail | Owens | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12013: Model Craft (CR) | Blue | Champion | |
Hunter | Pace | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12011: Fine Art (CR) | Blue | ||
Hunter | Pace | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12013: Model Craft (CR) | Blue | Champion | |
Hunter | Pace | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Bria | Rensberger | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12011: Fine Art (CR) | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | State Fair Entry |
Jessica | Taylor | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Jessica | Taylor | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Kirsten | Taylor | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Kirsten | Taylor | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12011: Fine Art (CR) | Blue | ||
Kirsten | Taylor | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12011: Fine Art (CR) | Blue | ||
Megan | Uhrich | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Kelsie | Wolf | Arts and Crafts (CR) | 12014: Any Other Craft (CR) | Blue | ||
Josiah | Helt | Books | 600303 : Books Advanced grades 7-12 | Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Erika | Yard | Books | 600303 : Books Advanced grades 7-12 | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Colton | Baker | Bottle Rockets | 600401 : Bottle Rockets Division 1 | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
McKenzie | Craft | Bottle Rockets | 600403 : Bottle Rockets Division 3 | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Joshua | DeSonia | Bottle Rockets | 600401 : Bottle Rockets Division 1 | Red | ||
Warner | dubois | Bottle Rockets | 600401 : Bottle Rockets Division 1 | Red | ||
Austin | Edmondson | Bottle Rockets | 600401 : Bottle Rockets Division 1 | Red | ||
Grace | Edmondson | Bottle Rockets | 600402 : Bottle Rockets Division 2 | Red | ||
Sadie | Flenar | Bottle Rockets | 600401 : Bottle Rockets Division 1 | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Evan | Harsh | Bottle Rockets | 600403 : Bottle Rockets Division 3 | Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Kylie | Haselby | Bottle Rockets | 600402 : Bottle Rockets Division 2 | Blue | Champion | |
Shelby | Haselby | Bottle Rockets | 600401 : Bottle Rockets Division 1 | Blue | ||
Kaleb | Howard-See | Bottle Rockets | 600402 : Bottle Rockets Division 2 | Red | ||
Samantha | Jacobs | Bottle Rockets | 600401 : Bottle Rockets Division 1 | Red | ||
Abigail | Owens | Bottle Rockets | 600403 : Bottle Rockets Division 3 | Blue | ||
Hayley | Bright | Cake Decorating (CK) | 14011: Grade 3-5, Beginner (CK) | Red | ||
Emmie | Lowe | Cake Decorating (CK) | 14011: Grade 3-5, Beginner (CK) | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Jessica | Taylor | Cake Decorating (CK) | 14021: Grade 6-8, Intermediate (CK) | Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Kirsten | Taylor | Cake Decorating (CK) | 14011: Grade 3-5, Beginner (CK) | Blue | Champion | |
Addisyn | Banks | Cat Poster (CP) | 15011: Grade 3-5, Level 1 (CP) | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Emma | Bays | Cat Poster (CP) | 15021: Grade 6-8, Level 2 (CP) | Blue | Champion | |
Kaylee | DeSonia | Cat Poster (CP) | 15031: Grade 9-12, Level 3 (CP) | Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Anne | Horban | Cat Poster (CP) | 15021: Grade 6-8, Level 2 (CP) | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Hunter | Pace | Cat Poster (CP) | 15021: Grade 6-8, Level 2 (CP) | Blue | ||
Kirsten | Taylor | Cat Poster (CP) | 15011: Grade 3-5, Level 1 (CP) | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Amanda | Evers | Child Development (CD) | 16041: Grade 10-12, Level D (CD) | Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Joshua | DeSonia | Collections | 600602 : Collections Level B Grades 5-6 | Blue | Champion | |
Kaylee | DeSonia | Collections | 600603 : Collections Level C Grades 7-9 | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Layla | Dickson | Collections | 600601 : Collections Level A Grades 3-4 | Blue | Champion | |
Amanda | Evers | Collections | 600604 : Collections Level D Grades10-12 | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Kaleb | Howard-See | Collections | 600602 : Collections Level B Grades 5-6 | Blue | ||
Vivian | Miller | Collections | 600602 : Collections Level B Grades 5-6 | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Ava | Thomas | Collections | 600603 : Collections Level C Grades 7-9 | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Dryden | Vance | Collections | 600604 : Collections Level D Grades10-12 | Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Colton | Baker | Construction Models (Legos) | 602101: Construction Models - Grades 3-5 | Blue | ||
Carter | Bauman | Construction Models (Legos) | 602101: Construction Models - Grades 3-5 | Blue | ||
Brayden | Calvert | Construction Models (Legos) | 602102: Construction Models - Grades 6-8 | Blue | ||
Lane | Coby | Construction Models (Legos) | 602103: Construction Models - Grades 9-12 | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Lindsey | Coon | Construction Models (Legos) | 602102: Construction Models - Grades 6-8 | Blue | ||
Lucas | Coon | Construction Models (Legos) | 602101: Construction Models - Grades 3-5 | Blue | ||
Joshua | DeSonia | Construction Models (Legos) | 602101: Construction Models - Grades 3-5 | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Warner | dubois | Construction Models (Legos) | 602101: Construction Models - Grades 3-5 | Blue | ||
Jadyn | Field | Construction Models (Legos) | 602102: Construction Models - Grades 6-8 | Blue | ||
Terry | Grossman | Construction Models (Legos) | 602101: Construction Models - Grades 3-5 | Blue | ||
Josiah | Helt | Construction Models (Legos) | 602102: Construction Models - Grades 6-8 | Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Kaleb | Howard-See | Construction Models (Legos) | 602102: Construction Models - Grades 6-8 | Blue | ||
Levi | Johnson | Construction Models (Legos) | 602101: Construction Models - Grades 3-5 | Blue | ||
Mason | Metzger | Construction Models (Legos) | 602101: Construction Models - Grades 3-5 | Blue | ||
Naomi | Miller | Construction Models (Legos) | 602101: Construction Models - Grades 3-5 | |||
Collette | Ott | Construction Models (Legos) | 602101: Construction Models - Grades 3-5 | Blue | ||
Hunter | Pace | Construction Models (Legos) | 602102: Construction Models - Grades 6-8 | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Kirsten | Taylor | Construction Models (Legos) | 602101: Construction Models - Grades 3-5 | Blue | Champion | |
Lillie | Dickson | Consumer Clothing (CC) | 18011: Grade 3-5, Beginner (CC) | Blue | Champion | |
Addison | Nelson | Consumer Clothing (CC) | 18021: Grade 6-8, Intermediate (CC) | Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Lindy | Armstrong | Crops | 600801 : Corn | Blue | ||
Grant | Clark | Crops | 600830 : Soybeans | Blue | ||
Grant | Clark | Crops | 600801 : Corn | Blue | ||
Mitchell | Clark | Crops | 600801 : Corn | Blue | ||
Mitchell | Clark | Crops | 600830 : Soybeans | Blue | ||
Lyla | Clauson | Crops | 600830 : Soybeans | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Lyla | Clauson | Crops | 600801 : Corn | Blue | Champion | |
Amanda | Evers | Crops | 600811 : Hay | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Caleb | Gardner | Crops | 600820 : Silage | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Caleb | Gardner | Crops | 600801 : Corn | Blue | ||
Gretchen | Gardner | Crops | 600801 : Corn | Blue | ||
Gretchen | Gardner | Crops | 600820 : Silage | Blue | ||
Gretchen | Gardner | Crops | 600830 : Soybeans | Red | ||
James | Gardner | Crops | 600830 : Soybeans | Red | ||
James | Gardner | Crops | 600820 : Silage | Blue | Champion | |
James | Gardner | Crops | 600801 : Corn | Blue | ||
Ashley | Haselby | Crops | 600830 : Soybeans | Blue | ||
Ashley | Haselby | Crops | 600801 : Corn | Blue | ||
Kade | Jones | Crops | 600811 : Hay | Blue | Champion | |
Maggie | Smith | Crops | 600801 : Corn | Blue | ||
Maggie | Smith | Crops | 600811 : Hay | Blue | ||
Maggie | Smith | Crops | 600830 : Soybeans | Blue | Champion | |
Emily | Vigar | Crops | 600830 : Soybeans | Blue | ||
Emily | Vigar | Crops | 600801 : Corn | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Emily | Vigar | Crops | 600840 : Wheat | Blue | Champion | |
Addisyn | Banks | Cupcake Decorating | 6008.10: Beginner Grades 3-5 | Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Chaney | Miller | Cupcake Decorating | 6008.10: Beginner Grades 3-5 | Blue | ||
Chesnee | Miller | Cupcake Decorating | 6008.12: Advanced Grades 9-12 | Blue | ||
Jessica | Taylor | Cupcake Decorating | 6008.11: Intermediate Grades 6-8 | Blue | Champion | |
Kirsten | Taylor | Cupcake Decorating | 6008.10: Beginner Grades 3-5 | Blue | ||
Emma | Bays | Do Your Own Thing | 602202: Do Your Own Thing - Intermediate | Blue | ||
McKendyll | Bradley | Do Your Own Thing | 602203: Do Your Own Thing - Advanced | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
McKenzie | Bradley | Do Your Own Thing | 602203: Do Your Own Thing - Advanced | Blue | ||
Amanda | Evers | Do Your Own Thing | 602203: Do Your Own Thing - Advanced | Blue | Champion | |
Avarie | Montel | Do Your Own Thing | 602202: Do Your Own Thing - Intermediate | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Collette | Ott | Do Your Own Thing | 602201: Do Your Own Thing - Beginner | Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Jessica | Taylor | Do Your Own Thing | 602202: Do Your Own Thing - Intermediate | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Mitchell | Clark | Dog Poster (DP) | 20011: Grade 3-5, Level 1 (DP) | Grand Champion | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion |
MadiLynn | Coble | Dog Poster (DP) | 20021: Grade 6-8, Level 2 (DP) | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Katelyn | Conliff | Dog Poster (DP) | 20011: Grade 3-5, Level 1 (DP) | Blue | ||
Joshua | DeSonia | Dog Poster (DP) | 20011: Grade 3-5, Level 1 (DP) | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Ava | Helt | Dog Poster (DP) | 20011: Grade 3-5, Level 1 (DP) | Blue | ||
Anne | Horban | Dog Poster (DP) | 20021: Grade 6-8, Level 2 (DP) | Blue | ||
Chase | Miller | Dog Poster (DP) | 20031: Grade 9-12, Level 3 (DP) | Blue | ||
Haley | Robison | Dog Poster (DP) | 20031: Grade 9-12, Level 3 (DP) | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Abriella | St.Martin | Dog Poster (DP) | 20021: Grade 6-8, Level 2 (DP) | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion |
Megan | Uhrich | Dog Poster (DP) | 20011: Grade 3-5, Level 1 (DP) | Blue | ||
Elizabeth | Weaver | Dog Poster (DP) | 20031: Grade 9-12, Level 3 (DP) | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion | |
Alison | Bauman | Electric (EL) | 21021: Level 2 (EL) | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Aubrey | Bauman | Electric (EL) | 21011: Level1 (EL) | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Carter | Bauman | Electric (EL) | 21021: Level 2 (EL) | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion | |
Sydney | Bauman | Electric (EL) | 21041: Level 4 (EL) | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion | |
Grant | Bolinger | Electric (EL) | 21011: Level1 (EL) | Blue | ||
Brayden | Calvert | Electric (EL) | 21051: Level 5 Electric (EL) | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Lindsey | Coon | Electric (EL) | 21031: Level 3 (EL) | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Lucas | Coon | Electric (EL) | 21031: Level 3 (EL) | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion |
Joshua | DeSonia | Electric (EL) | 21031: Level 3 (EL) | Blue | ||
Andrew | Douglass | Electric (EL) | 21021: Level 2 (EL) | Blue | ||
Parker | Fultz | Electric (EL) | 21011: Level1 (EL) | Blue | ||
Reuben | Helt | Electric (EL) | 21021: Level 2 (EL) | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion | |
Aaron | Johnson | Electric (EL) | 21041: Level 4 (EL) | Blue | ||
Levi | Johnson | Electric (EL) | 21011: Level1 (EL) | Blue | Champion | |
Kade | Jones | Electric (EL) | 21011: Level1 (EL) | Blue | ||
Tanner | krom | Electric (EL) | 21041: Level 4 (EL) | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Daniel | Yocum | Electric (EL) | 21051: Level 5 Electric (EL) | Grand Champion | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion |
Warner | dubois | Entomology (EN) | 22011: Grade 3, 10 Insect Collection (EN) | Red | ||
Brayden | Calvert | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602305: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 5 Grade 7 | Blue | ||
Amanda | Evers | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602308: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 8 Grade 10 | Blue | ||
Caleb | Gardner | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602307: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 7 Grade 9 | Blue | ||
James | Gardner | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602306: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 6 Grade 8 | Blue | ||
Jacob | Greer | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602301: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 1 Grade 3 | Blue | ||
Terry | Grossman | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602303: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 3 Grade 5 | Blue | ||
Macee | Hinderlider | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602307: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 7 Grade 9 | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | Reserve Champion |
Alexa | Lowe | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602305: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 5 Grade 7 | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Emmie | Lowe | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602303: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 3 Grade 5 | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Kyler | Lowe | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602308: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 8 Grade 10 | Grand Champion | Blue | Champion |
Grayson | Miller | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602303: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 3 Grade 5 | Blue | Champion | |
Nicholas | Schouten | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602303: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 3 Grade 5 | Blue | ||
Brayden | Unger-Overmyer | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602304: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 4 Grade 6 | Blue | ||
Chas | Warpenburg | Farm and Construction Toy Scene | 602305: Farm and Construction Toy Scene - Division 5 Grade 7 | Blue | Champion | |
Lindsey | Coon | Fashion Revue (FR) | 2304: Grade 6 Wearable | Blue | Champion | |
Lucas | Coon | Fashion Revue (FR) | 2303: Grade 5 Wearable | Blue | ||
Gretchen | Gardner | Fashion Revue (FR) | 2303: Grade 5 Wearable | Blue | ||
Aubrey | Long | Fashion Revue (FR) | 2303: Grade 5 Wearable | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Emily | Vigar | Fashion Revue (FR) | 23012: Grade 8-12, Dress Up (FR) | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion | |
Hayley | Backus | Floriculture (FL) | 24045: Grade 10-12, Level D, Centerpiece (FL) | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion | |
Emma | Bays | Floriculture (FL) | 24034: Grade 7-9, Level C, One Corsage or Two Boutonnieres Silk or Artificial Flowers (FL) | Red | ||
Chloe | Conley | Floriculture (FL) | 24031: Grade 7-9, Level ,C Terrarium (FL) | Blue | ||
Madisyn | Douglass | Floriculture (FL) | 24023: Grade 5-6, Level B, House Plant (FL) | Blue | Reserve Champion | |
Anne | Horban | Floriculture (FL) | 24023: Grade 5-6, Level B, House Plant (FL) | Blue | ||
Mariah | Leininger | Floriculture (FL) | 24042: Grade 10-12, Level D, Seasonal Arrangement Fresh and-or Artificial Flowers (FL) | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion |
Aisley | Montel | Floriculture (FL) | 24012: Grade 3-4, Level A, Flower Arrangement Bud Vase Purchased Flowers (FL) | Blue | State Fair Entry, Champion | |
Avarie | Montel | Floriculture (FL) | 24036: Grade 7-9, Level C, Flower Arrangement Roses or Lillies (FL) | Reserve Grand Champion | Blue |
|