Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

Sports News

Rochester and Manchester split girls / boys track; Wabash third

 

 

Girls    
          Rochester Manchester Wabash
          Event Points Team Score Event Points Team Score Event Points Team Score
3200 Meter Relay                  
1 Manchester 10.48.94         5      
                     
2 Zoe Seward, Kendyll Bradley, Elena Bode, Madilyn Calloway (Roc) 10.51.66     3          
            3   5   0
110 M High Hurdles                  
1 Macie Nelson 17.84     5          
2 Aliala Atienza 18         3      
3 Ava Egolf 18.59         2      
4 Ella Brooks 20.22     1          
            9   10   0
100 M Dash                  
1 Olivia Auler 12.87         5      
2 Kenzie Bradley 12.89     3          
3 Savannah Eccles 13.68     2          
4 Irma Robles 13.97             1  
            14   15   1
1600 M Run                  
1 Madilyn Calloway 5.44.81     5          
2 Ayla Cashdollar 5.54.69         3      
3 Lucy Rangel 6.09     2          
4 Cadance Fox 6.12.35         1      
            21   19   1
400 Meter Relay                  
1 Kasey Gray, Kenzie Bradley, Savannah Eccles, Lilly Watson 53.03     5          
2 Manchester 54.19         3      
3                    
            26   22   1
400 M Dash                  
1 Natalie Adams 1.05.97             5  
2 Anmete Alliod 1.06.13         3      
3 Aurdey Wagner 1.07.72     2          
4 Ainsley West 1.13.34         1      
            28   26   6
300 Meter Hurdles                  
1 Ava Egolf 53.09         5      
2 Kiara Wilson 54.91             3  
3 Macie Nelson 55.38     2          
4 Alyala Atienza 57.03         1      
            30   32   9
800 M Run                  
1 Madilyn Calloway 2.34.93     5          
2 Kendyll Bradley 2.45.07     3          
3 Callie Kugler 2.49.16             2  
4 Ainsley West 3.05.53         1      
            38   33   11
200 M Dash                  
1 Kenzie Bradley 28.9     5          
2 Olivia Auler 29.4         3      
3 Irma Robles 29.63             2  
4 Lilly Watson 29.97     1          
            44   36   13
3200 M Run                  
1 Zoe Seward 12.04.35     5          
2 Araceli Ochoa 12.44.5     3          
3 Ayla Cashdollar 12.50.31         2      
4 Cambree Cashdollar 14.51         1      
            52   39   13
1600 M Relay                  
1 Rochester       5          
                     
2 Manchester           2      
            57   41   13
Long Jump                  
1 Olivia Auler 14-3.75         5      
2 Aliala Atienza 13-8         3      
3 Trinity Akins 11-9.5         2      
4 Ella Brooks 6-Nov     1          
            58   51   13
High Jump                  
1 Natalie Adams 4--6             5  
2 Olivia Davis 4--4         3      
3 Gracie Layer 4--2         2      
4 Taryn Finch 4--2         1      
            58   57   18
Shot Put                  
1 Kennedy Jackson 39-2     5          
2 Kiara Carmichael 29-6             3  
3 Kindra Stetzel 29-6         2      
4 Leyna Borgmann 24-7.5         1      
            63   60   21
Discus                    
1 Kennedy Jackson 100-10     5          
2 Lane Stetzer 91-8         3      
3 Kiara Carmichael 88-4.5             2  
4 Lana Borgman 75-4         1      
            68   64   23
Pole Vault                  
1 Macie Nelson 6     5          
2                    
3                    
4                    
Final Score         73   64   23

 

 

Boys    
          Rochester Manchester Wabash
          Event Points Team Score Event Points Team Score Event Points Team Score
3200 Meter Relay                  
1 Peyton Hiatt, Chris Rohr, Dylan Steininger, RJ Keranko (Roc) 8.29.94     5          
                     
2 Manchester 9.07.69         3      
            5   3   0
110 M High Hurdles                  
1 Dominic Lincoln 15.25         5      
2 Spencer Stout 15.65             3  
3 Kaiden Towell 17.03     2          
4 Trevon Heath 17.94         1      
            7   9   3
100 M Dash                  
1 Ethan Cummins 11.56         5      
2 Jarret Regan 11.63     3          
3 Seth Gerte 11.87         2      
4 Zach Pickens 11.93     1          
            11   16   3
1600 M Run                  
1 Kadin Vogel 4.46.03             5  
2 Peyton Hiatt 4.59.47     3          
3 Chris Rohr 5.05.03     2          
4 Kyler Dale 5.16.15         1      
            16   17   8
400 Meter Relay                  
1 Manchester 44.37         5      
                     
2 Rochester 46.16     3          
            19   22   8
400 M Dash                  
1 Zach Pickens 52.43     5          
2 Chase Howard 57.72             3  
3 Keydan Shepard 58.53         2      
4 Wyatt Young 1.07.09         1      
            24   25   11
300 Meter Hurdles                  
1 Dominic Lincoln 39.22         5      
2 Spencer Stout 42.63             3  
3 Kaiden Towell 45.5     2          
4 Trevor Heath 47.07         1      
            26   31   14
800 M Run                  
1 Cade Jones 2.05.97         5      
2 RJ Keranko 2.06.34     3          
3 Kadin Vogel 2.12.75             2  
4 Peyton Hiatt 2.14.48     1          
            30   36   16
200 M Dash                  
1 Ethan Cummins 24         5      
2 Layne Backus 24.28     3          
3 Seth Gaerte 25.06         2      
4 Troy Guenin-Hodson 25.09             1  
            33   43   17
3200 M Run                  
1 Dylan Steininger 11.02.81     5          
2 Raven King 11.05.03         3      
3 Wes Steininger 11.19.56     2          
4 Jace Bullins 11.19.58             1  
            40   46   18
1600 M Relay                  
1 Manchester           5      
                     
2 Rochester       2          
            42   51   18
Long Jump                  
1 Braxton Mencias 18-8     5          
2 Gabe Case 17-11.5         3      
3 Carter Wagoner 17-6.5         2      
4 AJ Fortman 16-8         1      
            47   57   18
High Jump                  
1 Kolby Haecker 5--8         5      
2 Carter Wagoner 5--8         2.5      
3 Gabe Case 5--8         2.5      
4 Kadin Kelly 5--2     1          
            48   67   18
Shot Put                  
1 Marshall Fishback 46     5          
2 Taydem Harlem 37-7             3  
3 Tyler Meredith 36-7         2      
4 Isaac Byers 35-11.5             1  
            53   69   22
Discus                    
1 Jordan Ayres 118-4         5      
2 Tatum Harlan 110-10.5             3  
3 Issac Byers 102-9.5             2  
4 Alex Zinn 92-1             1  
            53   74   28
Pole Vault                  
1 Dustin Siebert 12     5          
2 Mitch Shafer 8     3          
3 Thatcher Sampsel 8     2          
4                    
Final Score         63   74   28

 

 

 

Search

Weather

Obituaries

Entertainment